logo

 

Dansol High School - +2348160006165 , +2347018791944
Dansol Nursery/Primary School - +2348077723980 , +2347018439525
EMAIL: info@dansolschools.com

 

Dansol High School
13/15 Acme Crescent, off Acme Road, Off Agidingbi Road, Agidingbi, Ikeja
------------------
FOLLOW US
 

 

Dansol Nursery& Primary School,
2 Longe Street, Off Agidingbi Road, Ikeja
logo

Dansol High School - +2348160006165 , +2347018791944 +2348077699899 Dansol Nursery/Primary School - +2347032050878

info@dansolschools.com

Dansol High School 13/15 Acme Crescent, off Acme Road, Off Agidingbi Road, Agidingbi, Ikeja

Dansol Nursery/Primary School Ogunusi Road, 17 Isheri Rd, Ikeja

The child has one intuitive aim: self development

LIST OF SUCCESSFUL CANDIDATES IN THE 2020/2021 DANSOL HIGH SCHOOL ENTRANCE EXAMINATION

The following students were successful in the Entrance Examination taken on Saturday, 22nd February, 2020 and Tuesday, 25th February, 2020.

They will be interviewed with at least a parent on the date indicated below. Interview letters should be picked up from the Reception.

Monday, 9th March, 2020      (DAY 1)                        9:00am – 2:00pm

S/N NAME
1 ADEH DANIEL OGABA MORAKINYO
2 OFEM UKANAOBASI BASSEY
3 IGBU OBOKPARO CALEB
4 AKANDE ANJOLAOLUWA FEYIKEMI
5 ADODO FAITH TOLUWANI
6 OPE-OBAFEMI DIEKONISEOLUWA IMISIOLUWA
7 EZIKE EBUBECHUKWU VICTOR
8 IGBU AGHALOMENO JOSHUA
9 SOJE SAMANTHA EBENBEN
10 MALOMO OLUWAMAYOMIKUN ELEAZER
11 ODUNTAN JOSHUA IMISIOLUWA
12 COKER OLUWATONILOBA ISRAEL
13 ADEDIRAN IMISIOLUWA DEBORAH ADEDOYIN
14 ALAO QOWEEYAH JEJELOLAMI
15 BABALOLA PRAISE SAMUEL
16 GODWIN-CLARK JUDAH OGHENEMUVWEKPOBARO
17 EFUNWOYE ITEOLUWAKIISHI MICHELLE
18 MORAKINYO MARYAM TOLUWALASE
19 OKE AYOMIDE DANIEL
20 ABOLUWADE OLUWADUNSIN GRACE
21 EZEWELE EHINOME SHALOM
22 ADEBOWALE OLUWADAMILARE ADETOUN
23 ADENIPEKUN SIMILOLUWA ADEOLUWA
24 BOBADE MODEBARE EMMANUEL
25 OHONYON ADESUWA ANTHONIA
26 LAWRENCE ENOCH ADEOGO
27 OJO OLUWAPEMISIRE REBECCA
28 TOYIN- ELEBUTE ENIIKEOLUWA JEWEL
29 AKPAKWU KINGDAVID OWOICHOWOFU
30 NZERIBE MUNACHIMSO OLANMA
31 OLANIYAN OLADAYO EMMANUEL
32 RUNSEWE ENIOLA TREASURE
33 OKONKWO CHIMAMANDA ADESEWA
34 OLISA ANJOLAOLUWA DEBORAH
35 APELOKO ALEXANDER AYOMILE

The following students were successful in the Entrance Examination taken on Saturday, 22nd February, 2020 and Tuesday, 25th February, 2020. They will be interviewed with at least a parent on the date indicated below. Interview letters should be picked up from the Reception.

Tuesday, 10th March, 2020    (DAY 2)                         9:00am – 2:00pm

S/N NAME
1 OKEKE SOMTOCHUKWU SIMEON
2 OGUNLADE OBALOLUWA OLUWADUNBARIN
3 BABALOLA OLUWAFIKAYOMI DAVID  (Community)
4 EGHOBAMIEN OSAWARU
5 AKINDUNMILA OMODEBOLA OMOLORUN
6  EKUNDAYO OLUFUNTO EYITAYO
7 OYEDEJI OLUWATIGBOLATOMIWA
8 EKPO FAVOUR UDUAK
9 ADEDAYO ITEOLUWAKIISHI ADUNIFE
10 AYODELE AYOMIDE MATILDA
11 AKINSANMI MODESIREOLUWA BIBIIRE OLUWASHINDARA
12 EMOKHARE ANITA AMARA
13 AKINNIBOSUN OLUFOLAHAN OLUWATOMISIN
14 ILOH CHIKANYIMA FAVOUR
15 JOLAOSO OLUWAFISAYO DORCAS
16 DOLLAR-ASHADE MOFIYINFOLUWA
17 OGBUJA MORGAN KAMSIYOCHUKWU
18 UGOCHUKWU EBERECHUKWU AKACHI
19 OGUNDAINI OLUWAFAYEMIGBOGO OLUWALONI
20 AGHEDO NOSAZENNA MICHELLE
21 AWOTUNDE AYOKANMI ALBERT
22 LADELE OLUWATOFUNMI EMMANUELLA EWAOLUWA
23 OGUNTOYE OLUWANIFEMI  DAVID
24 DAVIES OLUWATISE JOTHAM
25 ANOSIKE CHIMAMANDA ESTELLE
26 FADIPE EBUNOLUWATOFUNMI VANESSA
27 AWOJOBI MOFERANOLUWA BENJAMIN
28 ISONG ENOBONG
29 AJAYI JAMIN EHIMEN
30 KUYE OLUWANIFEMI FUNMILOLA
31 AKINTOLU JASON OLUWATOBILOBA
32 OKUNLOLA AYOMIDOTUN MARVELOUS
33 OPADIJO DICKSON EMMANUEL
34 IMOUDU GRACE EGHONGHONOHI
35 LANRE-OPEOLU IREOLUWA JOSHUA

The following students were successful in the Entrance Examination taken on Saturday, 22nd February, 2020 and Tuesday, 25th February, 2020. They will be interviewed with at least a parent on the date indicated below. Interview letters should be picked up from the Reception.

Wednesday, 11th March, 2020                  (DAY 3)               9:00am – 2:00pm

S/N NAME
1 MICHAEL-AJIBUA OLUWATODIMU
2 OGECHI CHIDUBEM DENNIS
3 TAYO-BALOGUN EYITOLAOLUWA DAVID
4 AGWU-MBA AKACHUKWU SAMUEL
5 REMI-OYEDELE ADEOLA FELICIA 
6 ELIAS ITEOLUWAKIISHI SAMUEL
7 IDOWU MORAYOOLUWA DAVID
8 OLOYEDE ADEPOJU DAVID
9 IBEAWUCHI ALYNA UCHECHUKWU
10 OKEKE CHIEMELIE SIMAO
11 OKEKE KAMSIYOCHUKWU SIMONE NESSIA
12 MAMORA TITILOPE ATINUKE
13 OGUNBAMBO TOLUWANIMI TOWURO
14 WILLIAMS JED ASAPH
15 AJAYI OLUWADABIRA EZEKIEL
16 ALADE TOLUWANI 
17 OMOTOSO OLUFUNKE DEBORAH
18 CHUKWU NMESOMA JESSE
19 FEMI-OGUNDELE OLUWASORETOPE
20 ADEGBESAN OLUWAJIMISAYO PROMISE
21 EGWUONWU EMMANUEL OBIAJULU
22 GEORGE-ADEREMI OLUWASEMILORE
23 AJIBOLA TIOLUWALASE
24 AGWAE ALEXANDER AFOKE-OGHENE
25 MAKU OLUWATONI INIOLUWA
26 DINYO MONJOLAOLUWA TANTOLUWA
27 OKORO MERARO OMOVIE
28 OLAIFA OLUWADEMILADE OLUWAGBOGO
29 OGUNBODEDE OLUWAFERANMI EMMANUEL
30 UDOH ANGEL JOSEPH
31 OKUNOWO DANIEL OLUWATOBI
32 MBINITE SOMTOCHUKWU STANLEY
33 SADELA ABIODUN JULIANAH
34 ADEBOWALE TEMILOLUWA AKOJENU
35 SOMBI AKEZE

The following students were successful in the Entrance Examination taken on Saturday, 22nd February, 2020 and Tuesday, 25th February, 2020. They will be interviewed with at least a parent on the date indicated below. Interview letters should be picked up from the Reception.

Thursday, 12th March, 2020           (DAY 4)               9:00am – 2:00pm

S/N NAME
1 BAMIGBOYE OLUWAMUREAYOMIWA DAVID
2 AFOLARIN OLUWAFOYINSAYEMI ADEIFE
3 OLATERU JOMILOJU DANIEL
4 AKINSANMI ENIOLA OLUWATOMINSIN
5 BANTALE OLUWAGBOTEMI OLUWATAMILORE
6 ADIO OYINKANSADE OLUWANIFEMI
7  ANIFOWOSE ALIYAH OLUWATENIOLA
8 JAIYEOLA TEMIDESIRE UFOMAOGHENE
9 ODIGBOEGWU JANNA DARA
10 MALAOLU TANITOLUWA MOSUNMOLA
11 USI-MAXWELL JOSHUA C.
12 KAYODE-OJO INIOLUWA ELIZABETH
13 ATOLAGBE OLUWAFIREWAMIRI OLUWABUKUNMI
14 EYO UDEME EKENO
15 JIBUNOH ALEX
16 OPARAUGO NAOMI ONYINYECHUKWU
17 ONASILE IREOLUWA OGOOLUWA
18 EZE-IGUH CHISOM UGONNA BRIAN
19 SAMUEL-ODEKUNLE ALEXANDER OLUWAFIKAYOMI
20 FALANA RICHARD OLUWADAMILARE
21 FOLA-SHOPEJU FOLAJIMI OPEOLUWA
22 OGINNI ENIOLA JOYCE
23 ADESOLA IREAYOMIDE OLUWADEMILADE
24 OKORONKWO SOMTOCHUKWU EZEKIEL MARVELOUS
25 KOYI EMMANUEL OLUWADAMILARE
26 FADERO OLAOLUWA KOREDE
27 AKINBOWALE OLUWAKAMIYE BEATRICE
28 AYODELE AYOOLUWA AJIBOLA
29 CHUKWUEMEKA SUCCESS CHIOMA
30 OKOH MILDRED AIDOMO
31 YOMI-ADESUYI OLUWATAMILORE
32 AROWOLO DARLING BABAFEMI
33 ELLIOT CHUKWUYEM OLUWATENIOLA
34 OJUMU VICTORIA OLUWAFIKAYOMI
35 ABASS OLUWADABIRA ADEYEMI

The following students were successful in the Entrance Examination taken on Saturday, 22nd February, 2020 and Tuesday, 25th February, 2020. They will be interviewed with at least a parent on the date indicated below. Interview letters should be picked up from the Reception.

Friday, 13th March, 2020                (DAY 5)               9:00am – 2:00pm

S/N NAME
1 AGBAJE MOYOSOLA HALIMAT
2 NUGA OLUWAFISAYOMI DORCAS
3 OGUNNOIKI AYOMIDE  MOFIYINFOLUWA
4 OSINOWO OLUWATOBILOBA JOY
5 PHILIPS-OWOEYE OLOLADE ELIZABETH
6 MOFUNANYA TITO TYRESE
7 OBAFEMI BEN-ZION OBANLALOLUWA
8 OLAYINKA ADUNOLA-OLUWA  OLUMOLAWOLA
9 IBEUN FOLADEMI DANIEL
10 OGUNYEMI OLATUNJI OLUWASIJIBOMI
11 AJAYI OLADAPO BABAJIDE
12 OKE ARAOLUWA
13 AMAH OBIANUJU FAVOUR
14 SULE BARIQ OBEHI
15 AWUDU OSHORENUA TOLULOPE
16 IBRAHIM OLADEJI VICTOR
17 OSIKOYA MOROTOLUWA TEMILOLUWA ALEX
18 SAMBO DANIEL AYEBAIFIEMI
19 OSIJO IYIOLUWA SEBASTIAN
20 HOLLIST ANJOLA KELECHI
21 ABIOLA-LAWAL DAVID TIOLUWALASE
22 DADA MOWAYEWASERERE DANIEL
23 AIYEDUN EUNICE OLUWABUSOLA
24 OGUNBAMBI OLUWASEYI ENIOLA
25 AROKODARE OLATOMIDE DAVID
26 OBONGA KENYUSEOBASI CHINWEOKE
27 ODUBEKO ADEDOLAPO FATIHA
28 OGUNDANA FIWASEWA SEMILORE
29 DUNMOYE ADEDAYO DANIEL
30 AGHOLOR MUNACHISOM NAOMI
31 ALAKIJA ABRAHAM OLAMILEKAN
32 ADEWUNMI TREASURE OKIKIJESU
33 ADEWUSI MICHELLE ANJOLAOLUWA
34 KUYE TEMINIFE OLUWATOYIN
35 OMITAYO OLUWATENIOLAMI FADERERA ADENIKE

The following students were successful in the Entrance Examination taken on Saturday, 22nd February, 2020 and Tuesday, 25th February, 2020. They will be interviewed with at least a parent on the date indicated below. Interview letters should be picked up from the Reception.

Monday, 16th March, 2020    (DAY 6)                        9:00am – 2:00pm

S/N NAME
1 ADIEME ONYEBUCHI PRINCE
2 BAMIDURO INIOLUWA DAVIDA
3 UKPORHE OVIE OLAOLUWU KARRIS
4 PAUL DAVID EHIZOJE AJIBOLA
5 OGUN OLUWATONI JACOB
6 RHODES SASAENIYAN OLUWATIMILEHIN
7 OJONTA OGOCHUKWU
8 IZEVBEKHAI BRIAN OKHAIDE
9 ADEGOKE TEMILOLUWA ESTHER
10 NDUBUEZE PRECIOUS CHINEYE
11 ZINSOU DANIEL OLUWAGBOTEMI
12 BARUWA YAZEED ADEBAYO
13 LAWAL TOLUWANI JEMIMAH
14 ALIU OLAMIDE OSARUMEN
15 NWULU NATACHI MICHELLE
16 OSUMAH KAYLA ONOSETALE MELODY
17 WOSU MUNACHI SOMTOCHI
18 APEJI RACHAEL OMETERE
19 NWEVO ADAEZE REGINA

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *